101 Ridge Rd.
Little Silver, NJ 07739
732-842-4868
(Monmouth County)

SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS


Mascot
Bucs

Colors
Maroon & Gray

Athletic Director
Del Dal Pra


Head Coach
Scott Ferris

(18th Season in 2018)


Assistants
Pat Tedeschi
Danny Mendoza
Joe Barnicle


Section
CJ Group 3


Division
A-Central


District
18

Region
5





Please Help Support This Site


      INDIVIDUALS     

5 State Placers
(Last: Brown - 05)

6 Region Champs
(Last: Brown - 05)

26 District Champs
(Last: Stambaugh - 2013)


         RECORDS        

Career Wins - 102
Dillon Stambaugh

Season Wins - 37
Dillon Stambaugh


    100 WIN CLUB     

Dillon Stambaugh - 102


Overall Record:  13-8  /  Shore Conference:  9-7  /  A-Central:  2-4


2/17: Bucs Finish 6th at Districts

2nd Place
220: Edison Quesada

3rd Place
113: Tucker Cochrane
152: Sam Goldzweig










2/9: Red Bank  57  -  West Windsor Plainsboro North  24
152: Sam Goldzweig (RBR) tf Timothy Glynn  19-4 5:10
160: Jacob Mitchell (WWPN) p. Will DalPra  0:39
170: Davin Sung (WWPN) by injury default over Michael Espinoza
182: Bryant Ordonez (WWPN) by forfeit
195: Nicholas Principe (RBR) by forfeit
220: Edison Quesada (RBR) p. Henry Liu  1:00
285: Anthony Gaeta (RBR) by forfeit
106: Rey Elcano (RBR) by forfeit
113: Tucker Cochrane (RBR) by forfeit
120: Anthony Ciccone (RBR) p. Viraj Chandra  0:58
126: Finn Smith (RBR) p. Haril Shah  3:41
132: Aidan Butler (RBR) by forfeit
138: Luke Devine (RBR) md. Mythreya Vangapandu  12-2
145: Ryan Nielsen (WWPN) p. Jermain Diaz  1:48

2/9: Red Bank  60  -  West Windsor Plainsboro South  15
160: Steven O`Campo (WWPS) by forfeit
170: Will DalPra (RBR) by forfeit
182: No Match
195: Nicholas Principe (RBR) by forfeit
220: Edison Quesada (RBR) by forfeit
285: Anthony Gaeta (RBR) by forfeit
106: Rey Elcano (RBR) by forfeit
113: Tucker Cochrane (RBR) by forfeit
120: Brandon Murray (WWPS) d. Anthony Ciccone  8-1
126: Finn Smith (RBR) p. Aditya Vikrant  0:45
132: Aidan Butler (RBR) p. Pranav Anil  1:14
138: Luke Devine (RBR) p. Knicholas Yeh  3:19
145: Jermain Diaz (RBR) by forfeit
152: Joseph Salerno (WWPS) p. Sam Goldzweig  0:29



2/7: Lakewood  37  -  Red Bank  24
160: Sam Goldzweig (R) p. Dmytro Lakusta  4:41
170: Will DalPra (R) d. Gustavo Limon  10-4
182: Gustavo Saavedra (L) p. Michael Espinoza  1:02
195: Angel Gonzalez (L) p. Nicholas Principe  5:52
220: Dante Morris (L) md. Edison Quesada  20-12
285: Kevin Lopez (L) d. Anthony Gaeta  1-0
106: Jose Becerril (L) by forfeit
113: Tucker Cochrane (R) d.  Alex Martinez  6-4 SV
120: Anthony Ciccone (R) d. Yenfry Sanchez  4-1
126: Finn Smith (R) p. Fabian Mendoza  0:27
132: Cristian Ruiz (L) tf. Erik Olsen  15-0 6:00
138: Japhet Campollo (L) md. Aidan Butler  13-5
145: Jermain Diaz (R) d. Alex Vilchis  7-5
152: Antonio Cummings (L) d. Jonathan Ponce  7-1

2/7: Red Bank  60  -  St Rose  9
160: Evan Peeke (SR) d. Will DalPra  9-2
170: Double Forfeit 
182: Michael Jarmer (SR) p. Michael Espinoza  2:38
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) by forfeit
220: Edison Quesada (RB) by forfeit
285: Anthony Gaeta (RB) by forfeit
106: Double Forfeit 
113: Tucker Cochrane (RB) p. Patrick Keenan  2:22
120: Anthony Ciccone (RB) by forfeit
126: Finn Smith (RB) by forfeit
132: Erik Olsen (RB) by forfeit
138: Aidan Butler (RB) by forfeit
145: Jermain Diaz (RB) by forfeit
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) by forfeit



2/3: Red Bank  71  -  JFK-Iselin  6
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) p. George Kirvaildze  3:26
160: Will DalPra (RB) by forfeit
170: Michael Espinoza (RB) by forfeit
182: Vincent DeLorenzi (RB) by forfeit
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) p. Fro Azad  2:42
220: Anthony Gaeta (RB) by forfeit
285: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Joe Grossi  2:55
106: Yousef Naseem (RB) by forfeit
113: Tucker Cochrane (RB) p. Ben Fluet  3:39
120: Anthony Ciccone (RB) d. Luis Marquez  8-3
126: Ian Coleman (JFK) p. Jonathan Balanzar Topez  0:17
132: Finn Smith (RB) p. Dan Cabrera  0:45
138: Luke Devine (RB) md. Joe Small  10-1
145: Jermain Diaz (RB) md. Mousatafe Ahmed  17-4

2/3: Red Bank  47  -  Neptune  27
145: Cairo Henderson-Stewart (N) p. Jonathan Ponce  3:34
152: Jermain Diaz (RB) d. Isaiah Leeks  8-2
160: Sam Goldzweig (RB) p. David Kusinow  15-0 4:00
170: Felipe Garcia (N) p. Will DalPra  5:34
182: Saint Phard Bellamy (N) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  3:44
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) p. Jason Ramos  4:22
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Christopher DeSopo  2:56
285: Isaias Thomas-Palafox (N) p. Anthony Gaeta  5:03
106: Yousef Naseem (RB) by forfeit
113: Rey Elcano (RB) p. Thomas Lowe  2:38
120: Tucker Cochrane (RB) by forfeit
126: Anthony Ciccone (RB) d. Zimeir Tutt  8-5
132: Alex Sanchez (N) d. Finn Smith  11-6
138: Luke Devine (RB) p. Robert Roberson  2:35

2/3: Shore  46  -  Red Bank  27
138: Michael McGhee (S) md. Luke Devine  14-0
145: Gabe Pesh (S) d. Jonathan Ponce  8-6
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) d. Jarrett Weir  5-2
160: Ian Smith (S) d. Will DalPra  7-2
170: Cade Torres (S) p. Michael Espinoza  2:40
182: Taylor Sousa (S) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  3:30
195: Michael Rosati (S) p. Nicholas Principe  1:53
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Joe Graci  0:26
285: Justin Gooding (RB) p. Balint Bognar  2:30
106: Jack Maida (S) by forfeit
113: Matt Klemser (S) p. Tucker Cochrane  5:10
120: Brad Smuro (S) p. Anthony Ciccone  1:28
126: Finn Smith (RB) by forfeit
132: Erik Olsen (RB) by forfeit



1/31: Red Bank  39  -  Manasquan  28
132: Finn Smith (RB) p. Orlando Osorio  1:19
138: Ethan Dzenis (M) md. Erik Olsen  15-1
145: Luke Devine (RB) p. Quinn Burns  2:58
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) by forfeit
160: Peter Pastelak (M) d. Will DalPra  6-2
170: Anthony Whille (M) p. Michael Espinoza  1:47
182: Luke Hessinger (M) d. Vincent DeLorenzi  6-2
195: Shane Ownes (M) d. Nicholas Principe  5-4
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Alan Juarez  0:23
285: Anthony Gaeta (RB) p. Daniel Cutillo  3:42
106: Peter Berlin (M) p. Yousef Naseem  0:50
113: Tucker Cochrane (RB) by forfeit
120: Jackson Jannarone (M) d. Rey Elcano  4-0
126: Anthony Ciccone (RB) d. William Bruno  8-6 SV



1/30: Red Bank  52  -  Rutgers Prep  12
120: Anthony Ciccone (RB) p. Vaughn Hernandez  1:54
126: Finn Smith (RB) p. Logan Bean  2:37
132: Charles Phillips (Prep) p. Aidan Butler  3:31
138: Erik Olsen (RB) d. Evan Matzel  5-0
145: Luke Devine (RB) d. Langston Crawley  8-5
152: David Sanin (Prep) d. Jonathan Ponce  3-2
160: Sam Goldzweig (RB) md. JT McMillen  13-2
170: Will DalPra (RB) d. Varun Kadikar  6-3
182: Vincent DeLorenzi (RB) p. Gurnoor Virdi  1:51
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) p. Michael Matthews  3:27
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Joshua Pesce  2:38
285: Anthony Gaeta (RB) d. Kyle O`Hara  2-1
106: Michael Slass (Prep) d. Yousef Naseem  11-5
113: Tucker Cochrane (RB) by forfeit



1/27: Bucs Finish 31st at Shore Conference Tournament



1/24: Red Bank  45  -  Keyport  12
106: Rey Elcano (RB) p. Tyler Disbrow  3:06
113: No Match
120: Matthew Murphy (RB) by forfeit
126: Jaleel Gopaul (K) p. Levis Jimenez  0:39
132: No Match
138: Luke Devine (RB) by forfeit
145: Jonathan Ponce (RB) d. Salvatore Tornetto  6-5
152: No Match
160: Will DalPra (RB) by forfeit
170: Shane Zimmerman (K) p. Michael Espinoza  1:26
182: Vincent DeLorenzi (RB) by forfeit
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) by forfeit
220: No Match
285: Anthony Gaeta (RB) by forfeit

1/24: Red Bank  60  -  Asbury Park  9
106: Rey Elcano (RB) by forfeit
113: Matthew Murphy (RB) by forfeit
120: No Match
126: Daniel Simmons (AP) d. Levis Jimenez  6-0
132: Finn Smith (RB) p. Davens Joinvilmar  0:39
138: Luke Devine (RB) p. Derrington Henry  2:14
145: Jonathan Ponce (RB) p. Woodley Cagilus  3:31
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) p. Taj Howard  0:29
160: Will DalPra (RB) by forfeit
170: No Match
182: Vincent DeLorenzi (RB) by forfeit
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) p. Haleem Stevens  2:58
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Kyrie Moore  0:59
285: Jaylen Paige (AP) p. Anthony Gaeta  0:22



1/20: Red Bank  38  -  Donovan Catholic  36
220: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. Kevin Lopez  0:52
285: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Luke Barlet  2:16
106: Nicholas DiGiantomasso (DC) p. Yousef Naseem  0:42
113: Cael Rankin (DC) tf. Rey Elcano  15-0 4:00
120: Tucker Cochrane (RB) p. Tristin Conger  2:43
126: Jacob Maroukis (DC) d. Anthony Ciccone  6-3
132: Finn Smith (RB) p. Euan McIntyre  0:52
138: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Erik Olsen  1:44
145: Luke Devine (RB) md. Shane Harrigfeld  12-2
152: Jermain Diaz (RB) md. Sawyer Conrad  10-1
160: Sam Goldweig (RB) by forfeit
170: David Hicks (RB) p. Daniel Post  3:10
182: Dominick Nocero (DC) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  0:53
195: Thomas Smith (DC) md. Nicholas Principe  11-3

1/20: Red Bank  64  -  Monmouth  15
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) p. James Jamilleri  1:34
220: Edison Quesada (RB) by forfeit
285: Ricky Voss (M) p. Justin Gooding  2:22
106: Shane Learn (M) p. Yousef Naseem  1:16
113: Rey Elcano (RB) p. Devon Pham  2:54
120: Tucker Cochrane (RB) p. Jaden Nolasco  0:51
126: Anthony Ciccone (RB) by forfeit
132: Finn Smith (RB) p. Kevin Cartagena-Walsh  0:36
138: Erik Olsen (RB) md. James LaValle  10-0
145: Luke Devine (RB) p. Dylan Pham  1:45
152: Jean-Carlos Gratacos (M) d. Jermain Diaz  7-6
160: Sam Goldzweig (RB) p. Adam Varela  1:19
170: David Hicks (RB) by forfeit
182: Vincent DeLorenzi (RB) by forfeit

1/20: Raritan  62  -  Red Bank  16
182: George Burdick (R) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  0:44
195: Justin Acevedo (R) md. Nicholas Principe  13-0
220: Ethan Wolf (R) p. Edison Quesada  3:15
285: Matt Spirko (R) p. Justin Gooding  1:01
106: Aiden Dennehy (R) by forfeit
113: Robert Taddeo (R) p. Tucker Cochrane  1:32
120: Mike Lonnay (R) p. Anthony Ciccone  1:57
126: Finn Smith (RB) p. Matt Vargas  1:42
132: Vin Mangano (R) md. Erik Olsen  10-2
138: Luke Devine (RB) p. Jack Yennella  1:11
145: Christian Sookdeo (R) p. Jermain Diaz  1:24
152: Sam Goldweig (RB) md. Anthony Bailey  11-3
160: James Ecklyn (R) p. David Hicks  3:44
170: Dylan Lonnay (R) p. Will DalPra  1:26



1/13: Red Bank Finishes 5th at Buc Classic

1st Place
152: Sam Goldzweig

2nd Place
113: Tucker Cochrane

3rd Place
220: Edison Quesada



1/10: Keansburg  37  -  Red Bank  36
170: Yaseen Zaky (K) p. Will DalPra  3:40
182: Vincent DeLorenzi (RB) by forfeit
195: Nicholas Principe (RB) p. Cody Ardic  3:37
220: Liam Riecks (K) d. Edison Quesada  11-5
285: Traevon Stevens (K) d. Justin Gooding  9-7
106: Shea Hoff (K) p. Yousef Naseem  1:57
113: Gavyn Read (K) d. Tucker Cochrane  5-3
120: Jesse Berescky (K) p. Alex Peregrina  3:18
126: Finn Smith (RB) by forfeit
132: Sheridan Torres (RB) by forfeit
138: Patrick Edwards (K) d. Aidan Butler  10-8
145: Jermain Diaz (RB) p. Isaiah Stanton  1:30
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) by forfeit
160: Elijah Moore (K) p. David Hicks  0:33
Keansburg wins on criteria - Most bouts won



1/3: St John Vianney  69  -  Red Bank  6
106: Nick Cammarano (SJV) by forfeit
113: Joseph Butler (SJV) p. Rey Elcano  2:42
120: Dean Peterson (SJV) tf. Anthony Ciccone  16-0 3:59
126: Tyler Pepe (SJV) md. Finn Smith  11-0
132: Seth Rotondella (SJV) p. Aidan Butler  3:35
138: Charles Peterson (SJV) tf. Luke Devine  21-5 5:26
145: Isaac Holt (SJV) p. Jermain Diaz  1:22
152: Blake Clayton (SJV) md. Sam Goldzweig  11-2
160: Nick Caruti (SJV) p. David Hicks  1:14
170: Will DalPra (RB) by forfeit
182: Nicholas Caracappa (SJV) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  1:21
195: Jaden Lowe (SJV) md. Nicholas Principe  14-0
220: Josiah Walker (SJV) tf. Edison Quesada  20-4 4:11
285: Paul Liseno (SJV) p. Justin Gooding  1:46




12/27: Bucs Finish 2nd at Patriot Invitational

1st Place
126: Finn Smith
152: Sam Goldzweig
220: Edison Quesada

2nd Place
138: Luke Devine
182: Vincent DeLorenzi

3rd Place
113: Ray Elcano



12/23: Red Bank  45  -  RBC  30
285: Richie Christie (RBC) p. Justin Gooding  4:38
106: Yousef Naseem (RB) by forfeit
113: Tucker Cochrane (RB) p. Nicholas Mullaney  3:29
120: Rey Elcano (RB) p. Andrew Lennert  1:13
126: Anthony Ciccone (RB) p. Thomas Voglino  1:07
132: Finn Smith (RB) by forfeit
138: Daniel Brewton (RBC) d. Aidan Butler  17-12
145: Luke Devine (RB) p. Leonard Meer  1:30
152: Thomas Distefano (RBC) p. Jermain Diaz  1:34
160: Sam Goldzweig (RB) d. Jace Fanelli  7-1
170: Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) p. David Hicks  1:12
182: Brendon Bennett (RBC) d. Vincent DeLorenzi  5-1
195: John Columbia (RBC) by forfeit
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Christian Pritzlaff  3:26

12/23: Rumson  42  -  Red Bank  33
220: Edison Quesada (RB) by forfeit
285: Justin Gooding (RB) by forfeit
106: Tristan Izzo (R) p. Yousef Naseem  0:19
113: Tucker Cochrane (RB) by forfeit
120: Anthony Ciccone (RB) d. Jack Dey  10-4
126: Max Brignola (R) md. Finn Smith  10-0
132: Tyler Brignola (R) md. Aidan Butler  12-0
138: Michael Ponenti (R) md. Luke Devine  16-6
145: Jack Kelly (R) p. Jonathan Ponce  2:34
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) p. Joseph Sestito  1:06
160: David Hicks (RB) by forfeit
170: Nick Addison (R) p. Will DalPra  1:19
182: Michael Taylor (R) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  3:12
195: Liam Horan (R) p. Michael Espinoza  0:40

12/23: Holmdel  47  -  Red Bank  28
195: Michael Pavlinetz (H) p. Michael Espinoza  0:24
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Dean Kaplan  1:35
285: Victor Kizenko (H) d. Justin Gooding  3-2
106: Brandon Ericksen (H) by forfeit
113: Nicholas Ammirati (H) md. Rey Elcano  12-3
120: Anthony Ciccone (RB) p. Matteo Pinnero  0:47
126: Finn Smith (RB) p. Ian Flanagan  1:02
132: Tom Ammirati (H) md. Aidan Butler  14-2
138: Luke Devine (RB) md. Zack Wolf  11-2
145: Dean Gallo (H) p. Jonathan Ponce  0:10
152: Sam Goldzweig (RB) p. Chris Bell  3:55
160: Scott Dupont (H) p. David Hicks  0:31
170: John O`Beirne (H) p. Will DalPra  0:31
182: Victor Wladica (H) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  0:48



12/21: Pingry  45  -  Red Bank  33
152: Sam Goldzweig (RBR) d. Holden Shikany  8-1
160: Sean Lyons (P) p. David Hicks  2:55
170: Will DalPra (RBR) p. Andrew Weaver  4:57
182: Elliott LaGorce (P) p. Vincent DeLorenzi  5:28
195: Matthew Rockoff (P) p. Michael Espinoza  0:34
220: Edison Quesada (RBR) p. Thomas Campbell  2:57
285: Justin Gooding (RBR) by forfeit
106: Jason Petruzzi (P) by forfeit
113: Brandon Spellman (P) p. Tucker Cochrane  1:58
120: Anthony Ciccone (RBR) by forfeit
126: Finn Smith (RBR) p. Chris Ticas  1:59
132: Kamal Brown (P) p. Aidan Butler  3:15
138: Aidan Dillon (P) p. Seamus Fields  2:51
145: Zach Dobson (P) d. Luke Devine  5-0



12/20: Red Bank  42  -  Matawan  31
285: Justin Gooding (RBR) p. Anthony Ayala  0:58
106: David Rubin (M) by forfeit
113: Kamrin O`Neill (M) md. Tucker Cochrane  13-0
120: Anthony Ciccone (RBR) d. Lee Rubin  6-4
126: Finn Smith (RBR) p. Daniel Higuita  5:17
132: Jose Veliz (M) d. Aidan Butler  5-1
138: Luke Devine (RBR) d. Aidan Esposito  6-0
145: E'Unique Gittens Russell (M) p. Jonathan Ponce  2:28
152: Sam Goldzweig (RBR) p. Alwayne Mitchell  4:46
160: David Hicks (RBR) p. Ryan Calo  2:23
170: Thomas Arendt (M) p. Will DalPra  0:34
182: Vincent DeLorenzi (RBR) p. Paul Rosado  1:16
195: Hanan Babar (M) p. Michael Espinoza  0:30
220: Edison Quesada (RBR) by forfeit




12/16: Bucs Finish 7th at Edison Classic

1st Place
152: Sam Goldzweig

2nd Place
126: Finn Smith

3rd Place
220: Edison Quesada





2017 Record: 8-13
8th Place District 18
6th Place A-Central
11th Place Buc Classic
13th Place Elizabeth Minuteman Tournament
6th Place Secaucus Tournament
3rd Place Edison Tournament


Numbers are strong, and there's a good amount of experience returning throughout the lineup, and a host of hard working newcomers looking to break into the lineup, for Red Bank in 2018.

Down low, the Bucs have Tucker Cochrane, who is coming off a 20-win rookie season. He's joined by seniors Ray Elcano and Alex Peregrina, who have been lineup fixtures the previous two seasons. Junior Matt Murphy and sophomore Anthony Ciccone, who saw some time in the lineup last year, are also back, and there is a number of underclassmen that will also compete to see time at the varsity level.

Finn Smith, whose 21 wins was tied for the team lead in 2017 with fellow senior Sam Goldzweig, was the Bucs lone Region qualifier last season, and will be looking to make a deeper run this season. Goldzweig and Luke Devine are both four year starters, and give RBR a strong veteran presence in the middleweights.

The upper half of the lineup will feature a large number of newcomers expected to see time in the lineup. The Bucs do return an experienced group in the very top of the lineup in senior Edison Quesada, a 16-match winner last year, and Nick Principe and Justin Gooding, who were both starters as sophomores in 2017.

Red Bank has high hopes for the 2018 season. Not only are the numbers good, but the amount of guys putting the off-season work in the clubs and the weight room are at a high, as well. There's some good seniors here capable of having strong seasons, while providing leadership for the host of young guys looking to break into the lineup.




2018 Red Bank Regional Bucs
Wgt
 Wrestler
2017
Notes
106
 (Jr) Matt Murphy
1-2

113
 (So) Anthony Ciccone
3-0

113
 (So) Tucker Cochrane
20-12

113
 (Sr) Ray Elcano
13-7

113
 (Sr) Alex Peregrina
10-7

120
 (Fr) Jonathan Balanzar-Tope


120
 (Fr) Carlos Ceja


120
 (Fr) Raymond Morales


120
 (Fr) Ethan Munzlinger


120
 (Jr) Sheridan Torres
1-0

120
 (So) Luis Valentin


126
 (Sr) Levis Jimenez


126
 (Jr) Erik Olsen
7-11

126
 (So) Luis Ramirez


126
 (Sr) Finn Smith
21-15 / R5-PQ / 3rd D18
37 career wins
126
 (Jr) Isabella Ybarra


132
 (Jr) Gerson Avelar-Ortiz


132
 (Jr) Aidan Butler
3-2

132
 (Jr) Seamus Fields


132
 (So) Jonathan Ponce
0-4

132
 (Fr) Steven Rodriguez


132
 (Fr) Alfonso Sollecito


138
 (Sr) Luke Devine
20-15
36 career wins
138
 (So) Jermaine Diaz
1-4

145
 (Fr) Edgar Hernandez


145
 (So) John Meyer


152
 (Sr) Sam Goldzweig
21-10
51 career wins
152
 (Fr) Rochelle Varela


160
 (So) Brittany Clemente


160
 (So) Will Dal Pra


160
 (So) David Hicks
2-10

170
 (Jr) Eric Escalona-Jimenez


182
 (So) Vincent DeLorenzi


182
 (Fr) Michael Espinoza


182
 (Fr) Michael Jannuzi


195
 (So) Orean Luna Martinez


195
 (Jr) Josue Ortega Perez


220
 (So) Bernard Cabrera


220
 (Fr) Anthony Gaeta


220
 (So) Kevin Lopez


220
 (Jr) Cristo Luna


220
 (Fr) Tomi Luna Galindo


220
 (Fr) Jair Montes


220
 (Jr) Nicholas Principe
7-17

220
 (Sr) Edison Quesada
16-14

220
 (So) Damien Scott


Hwt
 (Jr) Justin Gooding
10-16

Hwt
 (So) Zach Peterson


                
                                                   
                                             
                                        


Graduated in 2017
Wgt
 Wrestler
Record
138
 Sean Murphy
8-18
145
 Milton Bonilla
0-4
152
 Moises Aguilar
5-3
160
 Ivan Tecalero
5-24
170
 Guillermo Mundo
4-6
182
 Ben Riegelman
10-17