Red Bank Regional
High School

101 Ridge Rd.
Little Silver, NJ 07739
732-842-4868
(Monmouth County)

2009 Season

Athletic Director
Del Dal Pra


Head Coach
Scott Ferris

(9th Season)

Section
CJ Group 2


Division
B-North

District
22


Page Sponsored By:



Ewing

1st Place
160: Caleb Doherty

2nd Place
171: Jon Lazo
215: Connor Lawlor
Hwt: Mike Damien

4th Place
119: Rocky Leiner
135: Tim Patten
189: Cody O'Malley

5th Place
103: Eddie Sembler

6th Place
125: Shane Bermingham
130: Nick Lettieri
152: Joey Bravo

East Brunswick

2nd Place
160: Caleb Dougherty
215: Connor Lawlor

3rd Place
Hwt: Mike Damien

5th Place
119: Rocky Leiner
152: Joey Bravo
189: Cody O'Malley

Buc Classic

1st Place
152: Joey Bravo
160: Caleb Dougherty
171: Tom Terrarosa
189: Cody O'Malley
215: Connor Lawlor

2nd Place
119: Rocky Leiner

3rd Place
103: Eddie Sembler
Hwt: Mike Damien

District 22

2nd Place
Joey Bravo (152)
Cody O'Malley (189)

3rd Place
 Rocky Leiner (119)
Caleb Doherty (160)
Tom Terrarrosa (171)
Connor Lawlor (215)

Shore Conference Wrestling

2009 Red Bank Regional Wrestling

Final Record: 15-13

Team Accomplishments
5th Place District 22
5th Place Shore Conference Class B-North
2nd Place Buc Classic Tournament
6th Place East Brunswick Tournament
5th Place Ewing Tournament

District 22 Tournament Medal Winners
2nd Place: Joey Bravo (152)
2nd Place: Cody O'Malley (189)
3rd Place: Rocky Leiner (119)
3rd Place: Caleb Doherty (160)
3rd Place: Tom Terrarrosa (171)
3rd Place: Connor Lawlor (215)

Buc Classic Medal Winners
1st Place: Joey Bravo (152)
1st Place: Caleb Dougherty (160)
1st Place: Tom Terrarosa (171)
1st Place: Cody O'Malley (189)
1st Place: Connor Lawlor (215)
2nd Place: Rocky Leiner (119)
3rd Place: Eddie Sembler (103)
3rd Place: Mike Damien (Hwt)

East Brunswick Medal Winners
2nd Place: Caleb Dougherty (160)
2nd Place: Connor Lawlor (215)
3rd Place: Mike Damien (Hwt)

Ewing Tournament Medal Winners
1st Place: Caleb Doherty (160)
2nd Place: Jon Lazo (171)
2nd Place: Connor Lawlor (215)
2nd Place: Mike Damien (Hwt)


TheShoreConference.com Team OW
(Sr) Caleb Dougherty - 160 Pounds
Final Record: 33-6
3rd Place District 22 Tournament
Buc Classic Champion
2nd Place East Brunswick Tournament
Ewing Tournament Champion


Wt   Wrestler Record
103
 (So) Eddie Sembler
15-20
103
 (Fr) Bill Terrarosa
1-1
103
 (Sr) Cesar Sosa
1-0
112
 (Fr) Charly Olman
3-18
119
 (Jr) Rocky Leiner
24-15
119
 (Fr) Anthony Bravo
1-23
125
 (Jr) Shane Bermingham
1-3
130
 (Sr) Nick Lettieri
8-21
135
 (Sr) Steve Fitzgerald
4-12
135
 (So) John Henning
2-20
135
 (Sr) Tim Patten
2-2
140
 (Jr) Paul Muolo
3-23
145
 (Jr) Connor Stambaugh
13-15
145
 (Sr) Sean Cuvanov
0-3
152
 (Jr) Joey Bravo
27-10
152
 (Jr) Ray Nugent
0-3
160
 (Sr) Caleb Doherty
33-6
160
 (Sr) Ryan Calmon
0-1
160
 (Jr) George Balanikas
1-0
171
 (Sr) Thomas Terrarosa
22-6
171
 (Sr) Jon Lazo
5-7
189
 (Sr) Cody O'Malley
33-8
215
 (Sr) Connor Lawlor
24-8
215
 (So) Cliff O'Malley
2-0
215
 (Sr) Anthony Calabrese
1-1
Hwt
 (Sr) Mike Damien
26-12
Hwt
 (Sr) Jonathan Mancusi
1-0
        
                                             
                

Date  
  Opponent
 Result 
12/20
  @  Ewing Blue Devil Classic

12/22
  vs.  Ocean Township
L 18-56
12/30
  @  East Brunswick Bears Invitational
6th Place
1/03
  @  Monmouth Regional (Quad*)
W 52-25

        Matawan*
L 21-48

        Red Bank Catholic*
W 50-24
1/07
  vs.  Wall
L 15-57
1/10
Buc Classic Wrestling Tournament
2nd Place
1/12
  @  Pt. Pleasant Beach
L 34-43
1/14
  vs.  Holmdel
W 40-34
1/17
  @  Barnegat (Quad*)
L 36-39

        Jackson Liberty*
L 21-52

        Spotswood*
W 45-36
1/21
  @  Freehold Boro
L 18-54
1/24
  @  Neptune (Quad*)
W 41-28

        Manasquan*
W 60-16

        St. Rose*
W 52-15
1/27
  @  Monsignor Donovan
W 40-33
1/31
  vs.  Rumson (Quad*)
W 54-26

          Middletown North*
L 9-59

          Keansburg*
W 49-21
2/02
  @  Long Branch
L 7-51
2/04
  vs.  Keyport
W 57-23
2/07
  vs.  New Egypt (Quad*)
L 30-48

          Dover*
W 42-34

          Middlesex*
L 21-48
2/10
  @  Metuchen
7:00pm
2/11
  vs.  Holy Cross*
W 42-31

          Allentown*
W 45-33
2/14
  vs.  Lacey (Quad*)
L 27-40

          St. John Vianney*
L 18-51

          Freehold Township*
W 37-36
2/20
District 22
5th Place


                      
               
 ________________________                  


2/28: O'Malley's Season Ends In Wrestleback Quarters

Cody O'Malley dropped a 17-5 major decision to CBA's Matt Smith in Saturday morning's Region 6 wrestleback quarterfinal.  The loss ends O'Malley's season.

For the year, O'Malley finished with a 33-8 record, tied for the team lead in wins with Caleb Doherty.

*****

2/27: O'Malley Falls In Quarters, Now In Wrestlebacks


Top-seeded Brian Newman defeated Cody O'Malley by tech fall in Friday night's opening round of the Region 6 Wrestling tournament.  With the loss, O'Malley moves into the single elimination wrestleback round.  His first opponent will be CBA's Matt Smith.





2/24: O'Malley Lone Quarterfinalist For Bucs

Tuesday Night Results
119: Joe Esposito (Howell) p. Rocky Leiner (Red Bank) 5:21
152: Doug Rosell (Point Boro) d. Joey Bravo (Red Bank) 8-4
160: Anthony Sherman (Toms River East) md. Caleb Doherty (Red Bank) 9-0
171: Mike Kiley (Brick Memorial) md. Tom Terrarosa (Red Bank) 14-5
189: Cody O'Malley (Red Bank) p. Steve Varga (Point Beach) :59
215: Dave Jusino (Lakewood) p. Conner Lawlor (Red Bank) 2:25





2/21: Six Bucs Win Medals, RBR Finishes 5th at Districts

Joey Bravo (152) and Cody O'Malley (189) placed 2nd and Rocky Leiner (119), Caleb Doherty (160), Tom Terrarrosa (171), and Connor Lawlor (215) finished 3rd as Red Bank finished 5th in the District 22 Tournament

All six of the Bucs' medal winners will be in action on Tuesday night at the Ritacco Center in the opening round of the Region 6 Tournament.

Tuesday Night's Matchups for RBR Wrestlers

119: Rocky Leiner vs. Joey Esposito (Howell)
152: Joey Bravo vs. Doug Rosell (Pt. Boro)
160: Caleb Doherty vs. Anthony Sherman (TR East)
171: Tom Terrarosa vs. Mike Kiley (Brick Memorial)
189: Cody O'Malley vs. Steve Varga (Pt. Beach)
215: Connor Lawlor vs. David Jusino (Lakewood)


District 22 Medal Winners

2nd Place
Joey Bravo (152)
Cody O'Malley (189)

3rd Place
 
Rocky Leiner (119)
Caleb Doherty (160)
Tom Terrarrosa (171)
Connor Lawlor (215)





2/14: Red Bank Regional 37  -  Freehold Township 36
119:  Ken Brophy (FT) p. Rocky Leiner  1:58
125: No Match
130: Tyshawn Wright (FT) by forfeit
135: Anthony DiPierro (FT) p. Paul Muolo  1:36
140: Brandon Boriello (FT) by forfeit
145: Connor Stambaugh (RBR) p. Kyle Letizia  1:48
152: Joey Bravo (RBR) p. Andrew Adly  1:21
160: Caleb Doherty (RBR) p. Paul Sims  1:46
171: Thomas Terarrosa (RBR) d. Kyle Kasten  9-5
189: Cody O'Malley (RBR) d. Joe Szesko  6-2
215: Connor Lawlor (RBR) by forfeit
HWT: Mike Damien (RBR) p. Greg Figueroa  1:47
103: Nick Buttita (FT) p. Eddie Sembler  1:59
112: Phil Caracappa (FT) by forfeit


2/14: St. John Vianney 51  -  Red Bank Regional 18
112:  Mike Murcia (SJV) by forfeit
119: Rob Cigna (SJV) d. Rocky Leiner  10-6
125: Ryan Skinner (SJV) by forfeit
130: Jason Byer (SJV) by forfeit
135: Nick Proto (SJV) p. Paul Muolo 2:31
140: Jordan Gilpin (SJV) by forfeit
145: Kyle Blazic (SJV) md. Connor Stambaugh  14-0
152: Joey Bravo (RBR) d. JP Byrne  8-6
160: Caleb Doherty (RBR) p. Glenn Lucas  1:31
171: Mike Kevlin (SJV) md. Thomas Terarrosa  18-9
189: Cody O'Malley (RBR) d. Colton Bigelow  12-5
215: Chris Spagnole (SJV) by forfeit
HWT: Mike Damien (RBR) by forfeit
103: Dan Anderson (SJV) d. Eddie Sembler  11-8


2/14: Lacey 40  -  Red Bank Regional 27
103:  Eddie Sembler (RBR) by forfeit
112: Steven VanEerde (L) by forfeit
119: Rocky Leiner (RBR) p. Danny Moore  1:34
125: Chris Trout (L) by forfeit
130: No Match
135: Everett Bajada (L) tf. Paul Muolo
140: JP Sinopoli (L) by forfeit
145: Garrett Bajada (L) p. Connor Stambaugh  1:32
152: Matt Conrad (L) d. Joey Bravo  4-2
160: Caleb Doherty (RBR) p. Brian Moore  2:43
171: Thomas Terarrosa (RBR) d. Jay Rupp  8-5
189: Cody O'Malley (RBR) p. Kevin Sheridan  1:10
215: Justin Pandorf (L) by forfeit
HWT: Mike Stupiello (L) d. Mike Damien  3-2



2/7: New Egypt 48  -  Red Bank Regional 30
171: Terrarosa (RB) d. Morfin 8-4
189: O'Malley (RB) p. Cerchio 0:39
215: Lawlor (RB) d. Reynolds 2-0
HWT: Damien (RB) p. Hopkins 2:20
103: Carr (NE) p. Sembler 5:20
112: Milligan (NE) p. Olman 3:20
119: Leiner (RB) p. Hampson 2:53
125: Creager (NE) p. A. Bravo 0:41
130: Wahler (NE) p. Henning 0:21
135: Al. Hinger (NE) p. Muolo 2:31
140: An. Hinger (NE) p. Fitzgerald 1:53
145: Shwartz (NE) p. Stambugh 1:21
152: Horner (NE) p. Nugent 5:40
160: Doherty (RB) p. Hlagick 0:30


2/7: Red Bank Regional 42  -  Dover 34
160: Doherty (RB) p. Dentlyewski 2:18
171: Terrarosa (RB) p. Vasquez 5:43
189: O'Malley (RB) p. Cueto 3:50
215: Lawlor (RB) d. Gowen 8-2
HWT: Damien (RB) by forfeit
103: Sembler (RB) by forfeit
112: Schible (D) p. Olman 0:43
119: Leiner (RB) d. Ridner 6-2
125: Garcia (D) p. A. Bravo 1:32
130: Euzas (D) p. Lettieri 0:53
135: Ieaira (D) md. Muolo 9-0
140: Scalley (D) p. Fitzgerald 5:32
145: McCoy (D) p. Stambugh 5:36
152: J. Bravo (RB) p. Harris 0:48


2/7: Middlesex 48  -  Red Bank Regional 21
152: J. Bravo (RB) p. Wagner 1:42
160: Dessino (M) md. Doherty 4:13
171: Bozzomo (M) d. Terrarosa 7-6
189: O'Malley (RB) p. Dang 0:33
215: Lawlor (RB) p. Petiya 2:25
HWT: Bollin (M) d. Damien 3-1 (OT)
103: Paff (M) p. Sembler 0:51
112: S. Distenziere (M) p. Olman 5:34
119: Morelle (M) d. Leiner 5-2
125: Deene (M) p. A. Bravo 1:57
130: V. Distenziere (M) tf. Lettieri 16-1, 5:40
135: Roach (M) p. Muolo 4:32
140: Fitzgerald (RB) d. Falcon 8-3
145: Norgard (M) p. Stambugh 1:44




2/04: Red Bank Regional 57  -  Keyport 23
140:  Steven Fitzgerald (RBR) p. Ryan Hynes  1:25
145: Kurt McCarthy (K) p. Connor Stambaugh  3:55
152: Joey Bravo (RBR) p. Zach Snyder  3:45
160: George Balanikas (RBR) by forfeit
171: Thomas Terarrosa (RBR) p. Steve Herman  :34
189: Cody O'Malley (RBR) p. Jake Corsi  5:11
215: Connor Lawlor (RBR) p. Zack Sappah  1:25
HWT: Mike Damien (RBR) d. Greg Velasco  7-5
103: Alex Wheeler (K) p. William Terrarosa  1:05
112: Louis Ryan (K) d. Charley Olman  15-0
119: Rocky Leiner (RBR) p. Zach Ramsaier  3:20
125: Tom Sollazzo (K) by forfeit
130: Nick Lettier (RBR) p. RJ Hadden  5:10
135: Jack Henning (RBR) by forfeit




2/2: Long Branch 51  -  Red Bank Regional 7
103: Andrew Viera (LB) p. Eddie Sembler  0:58
112: (LB) by forfeit
119: Rocky Leiner (RB) md. Dennis Hernandez  16-4
125: (LB) by forfeit
130: Scott Festejo (LB) p. Nick Lettieri  2:58
135: Andrew Cornell (LB) by forfeit
140: Justin Clarke (LB) p. Paul Muolo
145: No Match
152: Jon Robertson (LB) tf. Ray Nugent  20-5
160: Andrew Balina (LB) d. Joey Bravo  8-3
171: Nick Visicaro (LB) tf. Caleb Doherty  20-5
189: Omar Akel (LB) tf. Thomas Terarosa  10-0
215: Billy George (LB) md. Cody O'Malley  10-2
Hwt: Mike Damien (RB) d. Randy Rodriguez  3-2 (OT)




1/31: Red Bank Regional 49  -  Keansburg 21
140:  Yeremy Murillo (K) p. Paul Muolo  3:58
145: Connor Stambaugh (RB) p. Tom Lacey  1:15
152: Joey Bravo (RB) md. Steve Burns  15-4
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Brandon Moreno  3:28
171: Thomas Terarrosa (RB) p. Christian Reyes  3:57
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) d. Al Bedell  8-6
215: Cliff O'Malley (RB) p. Frank Nappi  1:49
HWT: Mike Damien (RB) p. Dominick Viola  2:52
103: Eddie Sembler (RB) p. Valquan Rush  3:29
112: Syed Aslam (K) d. Charley Olman  7-6
119: Rocky Leiner (RB) p. Josh Romero  1:50
125: Kevin Mount (K) p. Anthony Bravo  1:11
130: Esau Gomez (K) d. Nick Lettieri  9-3
135: Miguel Flores (K) d. Jack Henning  9-5

1/31: Middletown North 59  -  Red Bank Regional 9
135: Alex Turitzin (MN) tf. Paul Muolo  16-1
140: TJ Mercantante (MN) by forfeit
145: Steve Grobelny (MN) d. Connor Stambaugh   8-4
152: Adam Goscinski (MN) md. Ray Nugent  10-2
160: Mike Fish (MN) d. Caleb Doherty   8-6
171: Thomas Terarrosa (Red Bank), p. Matt Morell  1:21
189: Brandon Vorrius (MN) md. Cody O'Malley  12-2
215: Tom Booth (MN) p. Anthony Calabrese  1:56
HWT: Mike Damien (Red Bank), d. Nick Marron  7-5
103: Zach Torchia (MN) p. Eddie Sembler  1:37
112: Andrew Ottiano (MN) p. Charley Olman  5:19
119: Alex Dulin (MN) md. Rocky Leiner  10-0
125: Justin Frick (MN) by forfeit
130: Mike Ruane (MN) p. Nick Lettieri  4:26


1/31: Red Bank Regional 54  -  Rumson 26
130: Josh Post (R) d. Nick Lettieri  10-5
135: Nick Carducci (R) p. Jack Henning  1:44
140: Tom Scheffer (R)  tf. Paul Muolo  16-1
145: Connor Stambaugh (RB) p. Nick Hodgekiss  :44
152: Joey Bravo (RB) p. Jack Sussman  1:41
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Adam Von Pier  1:10
171: Thomas Terarrosa (RB) p. Grant Allen  1:54
189: Jon Lazo (RB) p. Taylor Avino  3:46
215: Anthony Calabrese (RB) by forfeit
HWT: Mike Damien (RB) by forfeit
103: Eddie Sembler (RB) p. Sean Mattis  1:44
112: James Oppenheim (R)  p. Charley Olman  3:07
119: Rocky Leiner (RB) p. Ian Christ  :33
125: Jake Scire (R) p. Anthony Bravo  :44




1/27: Red Bank Regional 40  -  Monsignor Donovan  33




1/24: Red Bank Regional 41  -  Neptune 28
103: Eddie Sempler (RB) by forfeit
112: Charley Holman (RB) p. Anthony Zara  0:38
119: Rocky Leiner (RB) by forfeit
125: Tyler Castor (N) p. Anthony Bravo  1:45
130: Bayardo Rugama (N) md. Nick Lettieri  12-1
135: Roy Hercules (N) tf. John Henning  15-0
140: Josh Meadows (N) md. Steve Fitzgerald  13-1
145: Connor Stambaugh (RB) p. Cuautemoc Castellanos  1:48
152: Dan Staples (N) p. Joey Bravo  3:47
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) tf. Frank Rodriguez  15-0
171: Tom Terrarosa (RB) p. Dave Foster  2:50
189: Connor O'Malley (RB) d. Matt Gannon  10-8
215: Phil Seidle (N) d. Conor Lawlor  6-4
HWT: Mike Damien (RB) d. Frank Martuscelli  4-3

1/24: Red Bank Regional 60  -  Manasquan 15

HWT: Damien (R) won by forfeit
103: Sembler (R) p. Shoulder 4:14
112: Olman (R) p. Felsted 1:37
119: Leiner (R) p. Chaneho 1:29
125: Panzino (M) p. A. Bravo 1:20
130: Diaz (M) p. Henning 1:05
135: Chavez (M) d. Lettieri 10-4
140: Fitzgerald (R) p. Warner 1:36
145: Stambaugh (R) p. Phillips :20
152: J. Bravo (R) p. Bellran 4:26
160: Doherty (R) p. Scatorshio :32
171: Terrarosa (R) won by forfeit
189: O'Malley (R) p. Smith 2:43
215: double forfeit

1/24: Red Bank Regional 52  -  St. Rose 15
215: Connor Lawlor (RB) by forfeit
HWT: Mike Damien (RB) by forfeit
103: Jimmy Szymanski (SR) d. Eddie Sembler  7-1
112: Christian Bozinos (SR) tf. Charley Olman  16-0
119: Anthony Bravo (RB) won by forfeit
125: Rocky Leiner (RB) p. Brendan Canning  :24
130: Rocky Lettieri (RB) md. Jack Clark  15-3
135: Carmelo Lamarca (S) p. John Henning  5:19
140: Steve Fitzgerald (RB) p. Nick Greenquist  1:13
145: Paul Moulo (RB) by forfeit
152: Connor Stambaugh (RB) by forfeit
160: No Bout
171: Tom Terrarosa (RB) p. Ryan Cantlon  1:05
189: Dylan Seip (SR) won by forfeit





1/21: Freehold Boro 54  -  Red Bank Regional 18
103: Tom Nulty (FB) by forfeit
112: Zach Mostowsky (FB) p. Charley Olman  2:56
119: Steven Bravo (FB) d. Rocky Leiner  5-4
125: Andrew Soufleris (FB) p. Anthony Bravo  1:23
130: Brian Denbeigh (FB) d. Nick Lettieri  9-6
135: Jose Reyes (FB) p. Steve Fitzgerald  3:58
140: Kevin Nulty (FB) by forfeit
145: Tom Post (FB) p. Connor Stambaugh  1:12
152: Joey Bravo (RB) p. Matt Monterio  2:33
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Rob Hoyt  1:08
171: Sen Bell (FB) d. Jon Lazo  15-11
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) by dq over Jared Mostowsky
215: Josh Davis (FB) by forfeit
Hwt: David James (FB) d. Mike Damien  4-3




1/17: Barnegat 39  -  Red Bank Regional 36
112: Ronnie Roeller (B) p. Charley Olman  3:59
119: Taylor Mitchell (B) p. Anthony Bravo  0:30
125: Rocky Leiner (RB) p. Sebastian Duffy  1:40
130: Nick Letteri (RB) d. Matt Sommers  9-4
135: Paul Santolla (B) p. Steve Fitzgerlad  3:28
140: Shane Herring (B) by forfeit
145: Brian Riccitielli (B) p. Cnnor Stambaugh  1:53
152: Joey Bravo (RB) p. Mike LaPoint  3:20
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Lou Buscio  3:40
171: Tom Terrarosa (RB) p. George Ebinger  3:20
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) p. Herb Willis  2:30
215: Connor Lawlor (RB) d. John Frigon  3-0
Hwt: Tony Frigon (B) d. Mike Damien  4-3
103: Ryan Fogarty (B) p. Eddie Sembler  1:20

1/17: Jackson Liberty 52  -  Red Bank Regional 21
119:  Brandon Kosheff (JL) p. Rocky Leiner  5:09
125: Robert Gravina (JL) p. Anthony Bravo  1:02
130: Chris Zak (JL) p. Nick Lettieri  1:03
135: Andrew Mannikus (JL) p. Jack Henning  3:57
140: Ryan Cucchiara (JL) p. Steven Fitzgerald  5:16
145: Robert Schueler (JL) p. Connor Stambaugh  5:14
152: Joey Bravo (RB) d. Matthew Beane  9-2
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Robert Hennings  4:26
171: Keenan Sayers (JL) d. William Terrarosa  2-1
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) p. Jason Nowakowski  5:19
215: Mike Horvath (JL) d. Connor Lawlor  8-4
HWT: Brendan Kahle (JL) d. Mike Damien  1-0
103: Eddie Sembler (RB) by forfeit
112: Billy Anderson (JL) by forfeit



1/14: Red Bank Regional 40  -  Holmdel 34
112:  Scott Bender (H)  p. Charley Olman  2:18
119: Alex Halpin (H)  p. Anthony Bravo  2:23
125: Ed Halpin (H)  won by forfeit
130: Andrew Apicello (H)  p. Jack Henning  2:56
135: Brandon Murray (H)  md. Nick Lettier  11-3
140: Jimmy Ilvento (H)  d. Steven Fitzgerald  7-2
145: Connor Stambaugh (RB) d. Alex Reidy  18-7
152: Joey Bravo (RB) p. Kevin Johnson  0:26
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) by forfeit
171: Bill Terrarosa (RB) p. Vinny Zoccolo  2:56
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) p. George Mauritzen  1:34
215: Connor Lawlor (RB) p. Paul Fazio  4:56
Hwt: Dylan Moschella (H)  d. Mike Damien  3-1
103: Eddie Sembler (RB) p. Dylan Hyland  0:51



1/12: Point Beach 43 -Red Bank Regional 34
189: O'Malley (RBR) pin. Varga 1:50
215: Lawlor (RBR) pin Vernon 3:16
285: Damien (RBR) pin Brazinski 1:56
103: FInnerty (PB) pin Sembler 3:07
112: Conlon (PB) pin Olmon 1:46
119: Fioretti (PB) pin A. Bravo 3:12
125: Palsi (PB) by FF
130: N.Bravo (PB) pin Henning 2:24
135: Clapp (PB) dec Letteri 10-2
140 Morris (PB) pin Fitzgerald 2:41
145: Kelly (PB) maj Muolo 13-2
152: J.Bravo (RBR) maj Mesanko 16-8
160: Doherty (RBR) pin Rega 1:41
171: Terrarosa (RBR) by FF



1/10: Red Bank Finishes 2nd at Buc Classic

Medal Winners

1st Place
152: Joey Bravo
160: Caleb Dougherty
171: Tom Terrarosa
189: Cody O'Malley
215: Connor Lawlor

2nd Place
119: Rocky Leiner

3rd Place
103: Eddie Sembler
Hwt: Mike Damien




1/07: Wall 57  -  Red Bank Regional 15
135: Frank Labruscaino (W) p. Jack Henning  1:45
140: Mike Tancredi (W) tf. Paul Muolo  17-2 (TF 2:08)
145: Mike Dushnick (W) p. Sean Cuvanov  1:07
152: Joey Bravo (RB) d. James Savage  6-4
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Marc Donner  1:40
171: Brad Woszcak (W) p. Ryan Calmon  3:20
189: Andrew Marr (W) d. Cody O'Malley  6-0
215: Wes Hebrew (W) p. Connor Lawlor  2:06
HWT: Jonathan Mancusi (RB)  by forfeit
103: Steve Biserta(W) p. Eddie Sembler  2:17
112: Nick Delisa (W) by forfeit
119: Brent Hasko (W) d. Rocky Leiner  9-4
125: Max McLelland (W) p. Anthony Bravo  1:30
130: Pete Kinsella (W) md. Nick Lettier  11-0



1/03: Matawan 48  -  Red Bank Regional 21
119:  Tommy Dillon (M) p. Anthony Bravo  0:34
125: Zack Vega (M) p. Rocky Leiner  1:20
130: Devon Rust (M) d. Nick Lettieri 10-4
135: Johny Short (M) p. Steve Fitzgerald  0:38
140: Cesare Antista (M) p. Paul Muolo  2:43
145: Jordan Long (M) p. Sean Cuvanov  1:45
152: Chris Carrillo (M) d. Joey Bravo  3-2 (OT)
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Tibor Ross  3:56
171: Charlie Cook (Matawan) d. Jon Lazo  7-5 (OT)
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) p. Rob Rivera  2:47
215: Andre Hodge (M) d. Connor Lawlor  4-2
HWT: Mike Damien (RB) d. Chris Howley   3-2 (2TB)
103: Eddie Sembler (RB) p. Timmy Birch  1:36
112: Patrick O'Donnell (M) by forfeit

1/03: Red Bank Regional 50  -  RBC 24
103: Eddie Sembler (RB) by forfeit
112: Cesar Sosa (RB) by forfeit
119: Rocky Leiner (RB) p. Ryan Anderson  1:42
125: James Lores (RBC) p. Anthony Bravo  1:17
130: Nick Lettier (RB) d. EJ Sauer  8-6
135: Darryck Brown (RBC) p. Jack Henning  3:44
140: Paul Muolo (RB) d. Frank Abt  17-10
145: Joe Barone (RBC) p.  1:19
152: Joey Bravo (RB) p. Andrew Lamura  1:40
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) d. Mike Rubano  20-4
171: Michael Byrnes (RBC) p. Jon Lazo  3:20
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) d. John Czugh  5-1
215: Connor Lawlor (RB) p. Chris Donnelly  0:41
HWT: Mike Damien (RB) p. Dan Robinson  0:21


1/03: Red Bank Regional 52  -  Monmouth 25
112: Dominic Cardalla (M) p. Eddie Sembler  1:39
119: Rocky Leiner (RB) p. Dave Fletcher  1:22
125: Mike Persson (M) p. Anthony Bravo  1:02
130: Nick Lettieri (RB) p. Mufee Navedo  1:19
135: Nick Jordan (M) p. John Henning  1:16
140: Tom Buck (M) d. Steve Fitzgerald  1-0
145: Donovan Kollmar (M) md. Paul Muolo  14-6
152: Joey Bravo (RB) p. Joe Zoppi  2:30
160: Conor Stambaugh (RB) by forfeit
171: Caleb Doherty (RB) md. Ronald Clearie  13-4
189: Connor Lawlor (RB) by forfeit
215: Cody O'Malley (RB) p. Ryan Greenwood  2:10
HWT: Mike Damien (RB) by forfeit
103: Bill Terrarosa (RB) by forfeit




12/30: Bucs Place 6th at East Brunswick

Medal Winners

2nd Place
160: Caleb Dougherty
215: Connor Lawlor

3rd Place
Hwt: Mike Damien

5th Place
119: Rocky Leiner
152: Joey Bravo
189: Cody O'Malley



12/22: Ocean Township  56  -  Red Bank Regional  18
171: Tyler Lyster (OT) p. Jon Lazo  2:49
189: Cody O'Malley (RB) p. Scott Welson  3:52
215: Connor Lawlor (RB) p. Walid Ahmady  3:34
Hwt: Ricky Lyster (OT) d. Mike Damien  3-2 (2TB)
103: Seth Rubel (OT) p. Eddie Sembler  0:57
112: Brandon Shenan (OT) by forfeit
119: PJ Parrino (OT) tf. Rocky Leiner  16-1 (4:00)
125: Maulana Reid (OT) p. Shane Birmingham  2:24
130: Billy Knifel (OT) p. Rocky Lettieri  2:40
135: JP Palandrano (OT) p. Jack Henning  0:58
140: Anthony Parrino (OT) md. Tim Patten  16-4
145: Andrew Lee (OT) tf. Paul Muolo  17-0 (5:22)
152: Ben Palandrano (OT) d. Joey Bravo  4-3
160: Caleb Doherty (RB) p. Eric Nelson  1:02


12/20: Red Bank Finishes 5th at Ewing Tournament

Medal Winners

1st Place
160: Caleb Doherty

2nd Place
171: Jon Lazo
215: Connor Lawlor
Hwt: Mike Damien




































































Red Bank Regional High School Bucs - Red bank Wrestling Page on TheShoreConference.com - Shore Conference Wrestling